Landscaper in Venice Beach
Barba Landscape & Design
Barba Landscape & Design is a landscaper at 710 Marine St in Santa Monica, open 6 days a week. It is one of 2 landscapers we list around Venice Beach.
- Phone
- (310) 877-4008
- Hours
- Closed Sunday
- Area
- Venice Beach, ZIP 90405
- Offers
- Onsite services
Hours
| Monday | 6 am to 6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6 am to 6 pm |
| Wednesday | 6 am to 6 pm |
| Thursday | 6 am to 6 pm |
| Friday | 6 am to 6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am to 5 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
What the listing says Barba Landscape & Design offers
Crowd
- LGBTQ+
Service options
- Onsite services
What people bring up
Words that come up again and again in visitor reviews of Barba Landscape & Design, most mentioned first.
- knowledgeable staff
- new yard
- efficient crew
- sprinkler installation
- irrigation system
- front yard cleanup
Where to find it
710 Marine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
Nearby home improvement and repair in Venice Beach
- Safe Gas Services, IncPlumber3017 Lincoln Blvd0.1 mi
- Ocean Park Lock & KeyLocksmith804 Ocean Park Blvd0.4 mi
- Up Electricians Santa MonicaElectrician2806 Main St0.5 mi
- Color Me MinePainting studio2525 Main St #1040.6 mi
- Bela DevelopmentGeneral contractor1023 Abbot Kinney Blvd0.7 mi
- Paving ConstructionGeneral contractor1011 Main St0.7 mi
Landscapers in other 323area towns
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Barba Landscape & Design?
You can reach Barba Landscape & Design at (310) 877-4008.
Where is Barba Landscape & Design?
Barba Landscape & Design is at 710 Marine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405.
Is Barba Landscape & Design open on Saturday?
Yes. Saturday hours are 9 am to 5 pm.