Chicken restaurant in Montebello
Juan Pollo
Juan Pollo is a chicken restaurant at 6600 E Olympic Blvd #105 in Los Angeles, open seven days a week. It is one of 4 chicken restaurants we list around Montebello.
- Phone
- (323) 597-0391
- Hours
- Open every day
- Area
- Montebello, ZIP 90022
- Also listed as
- Mexican restaurant
Hours
| Monday | 10 am to 8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 am to 8 pm |
| Wednesday | 10 am to 8 pm |
| Thursday | 10 am to 8 pm |
| Friday | 10 am to 8 pm |
| Saturday | 10 am to 8 pm |
| Sunday | 10 am to 8 pm |
What the listing says Juan Pollo offers
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wheelchair accessible seating
Amenities
- Restroom
Atmosphere
- Feels casual
- Feels quiet
Children
- Good for kids
- High chairs
Crowd
- Suitable for groups
Dining options
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Catering
- Dessert
- Seating
What people bring up
Words that come up again and again in visitor reviews of Juan Pollo, most mentioned first.
- potato salad
- salsa
- sides
- rotisserie chicken
- friendly cashier
- flavorful chicken
Where to find it
6600 E Olympic Blvd #105, Los Angeles, CA 90022
Nearby restaurants in Montebello
- Yum Yum DonutsDonut shop6600 E Olympic Blvd0.0 mi
- Sergio's TacosMexican restaurant6601 E Olympic Blvd0.0 mi
- La CenaduriaMexican restaurant1519 S Garfield Ave0.2 mi
- StarbucksCoffee shop2501 W Whittier Blvd0.2 mi
- Montebello Pho & SandwichVietnamese restaurant2456 W Whittier Blvd0.2 mi
- WingstopChicken wings restaurant2401 W Whittier Blvd Ste. A0.2 mi
Chicken restaurants in other 323area towns
- Roscoe's Chicken & WafflesChicken restaurant1514 N Gower St
- Popeyes Louisiana KitchenChicken restaurant8530 S Figueroa St
- Dave's Hot ChickenChicken restaurant970 N Western Ave
- Louisiana Fried ChickenChicken restaurant1401 W Manchester Ave
- Popeyes Louisiana KitchenChicken restaurant6384 Hollywood Blvd
- Pollo CamperoChicken restaurant5547 Sunset Blvd
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Juan Pollo?
You can reach Juan Pollo at (323) 597-0391.
Where is Juan Pollo?
Juan Pollo is at 6600 E Olympic Blvd #105, Los Angeles, CA 90022.
Is Juan Pollo open on Saturday?
Yes. Saturday hours are 10 am to 8 pm.