Park in Montebello
Rodriguez Park
Rodriguez Park is a park at 200 W Mines Ave Suite B in Montebello, open seven days a week. It is one of 5 parks we list around Montebello.
- Phone
- (323) 887-4590
- Hours
- Open every day
- Area
- Montebello, ZIP 90640
- Offers
- Baseball field, Basketball court, Picnic tables
Hours
| Monday | 6 am to 10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6 am to 10 pm |
| Wednesday | 6 am to 10 pm |
| Thursday | 6 am to 10 pm |
| Friday | 6 am to 10 pm |
| Saturday | 6 am to 10 pm |
| Sunday | 6 am to 10 pm |
What the listing says Rodriguez Park offers
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
Amenities
- Baseball field
- Basketball court
- Picnic tables
- Restroom public
- Playground slides
- Playground swings
Children
- Good for kids
- Good for kids birthday
- Area play
Highlights
- Suitable for picnics
Pets
- Dogs welcome
What people bring up
Words that come up again and again in visitor reviews of Rodriguez Park, most mentioned first.
- basketball
- soccer
- cleanliness
- playground
- running
- safety
Where to find it
200 W Mines Ave Suite B, Montebello, CA 90640
Nearby recreation in Montebello
- Montebello City ParkCity park1301 W Whittier Blvd0.9 mi
- Rio Hondo ParkParkP, 8421 San Luis Potosi1.1 mi
- Lucky Strike MontebelloBowling alley1201 W Beverly Blvd1.2 mi
- Montebello Barnyard ZooZoo600 Rea Dr1.4 mi
- Grant Rea Park Recreation BuildingPark600 Rea Dr1.5 mi
- Saybrook ParkPark6250 W Northside Dr1.9 mi
Parks in other 323area towns
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Rodriguez Park?
You can reach Rodriguez Park at (323) 887-4590.
Where is Rodriguez Park?
Rodriguez Park is at 200 W Mines Ave Suite B, Montebello, CA 90640.
Is Rodriguez Park open on Saturday?
Yes. Saturday hours are 6 am to 10 pm.