Dessert shop in Hollywood
Milk Bar
Milk Bar is a dessert shop at 7150 Melrose Ave in Los Angeles, open seven days a week. The closest restaurants listing to it is Tatsu Ramen, about 0.1 miles away.
- Phone
- (213) 341-8423
- Hours
- Open every day
- Area
- Hollywood, ZIP 90046
- Also listed as
- Bakery, Cake shop, Coffee shop
Hours
| Monday | 10 am to midnight |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 am to midnight |
| Wednesday | 10 am to midnight |
| Thursday | 11 am to midnight |
| Friday | 11 am to midnight |
| Saturday | 11 am to midnight |
| Sunday | 11 am to midnight |
What the listing says Milk Bar offers
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Amenities
- Restroom
From the business
- Owned by women
Parking
- Free parking lot
- Free street parking
- Paid parking lot
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Tap to pay
Planning
- Quick visit
What people bring up
Words that come up again and again in visitor reviews of Milk Bar, most mentioned first.
- cookies
- crack pie
- cereal milk ice cream
- birthday cake
- truffles
- cornflakes
Where to find it
7150 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
Nearby restaurants in Hollywood
- Tatsu RamenRamen restaurant7111 Melrose Ave0.1 mi
- Fratelli CafeBrunch restaurant7200 Melrose Ave0.1 mi
- Pink's Hot DogsHot dog restaurant709 N La Brea Ave0.1 mi
- Bludso's BBQ | Los AngelesBarbecue restaurant609 N La Brea Ave0.1 mi
- Anarkali Indian RestaurantIndian restaurant7013 Melrose Ave0.1 mi
- LALA'S Argentine Grill On MelroseArgentinian restaurant7229 Melrose Ave0.1 mi
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Milk Bar?
You can reach Milk Bar at (213) 341-8423.
Where is Milk Bar?
Milk Bar is at 7150 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046.
Is Milk Bar open on Saturday?
Yes. Saturday hours are 11 am to midnight.