Tax preparation in Hollywood
Liberty Tax
Liberty Tax is a tax preparation at 4209 Beverly Blvd in Los Angeles, open 4 days a week. It is one of 2 tax preparations we list around Hollywood.
- Phone
- (323) 913-9303
- Hours
- Closed Friday and Saturday and Sunday
- Area
- Hollywood, ZIP 90004
- Also listed as
- Tax consultant, Tax preparation service
Hours
| Monday | 11 am to 6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am to 5 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 am to 6 pm |
| Thursday | 11 am to 6 pm |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
What the listing says Liberty Tax offers
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wheelchair accessible seating
Amenities
- Restroom
Crowd
- LGBTQ+
From the business
- Owned by latinx
Service options
- Online appointments
- Onsite services
What people bring up
Words that come up again and again in visitor reviews of Liberty Tax, most mentioned first.
- answering questions
- helpfulness
- kind staff
- income tax filing
- informative staff
- comfortable atmosphere
Where to find it
4209 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
Nearby finance in Hollywood
- Liberty TaxTax preparation952 N Western Ave0.9 mi
- Veronica's InsuranceInsurance agency4629 Santa Monica Blvd1.2 mi
- Leisha Willis - State Farm Insurance AgentInsurance agency500 N Larchmont Blvd FL 21.3 mi
- Terza West-Dantzler - State Farm Insurance AgentInsurance agency875 N Gower St1.4 mi
- L.A. West Insurance Services, Inc.Insurance agency5177 Sunset Blvd1.5 mi
- ACE Cash ExpressLoan agency5609 Sunset Blvd1.6 mi
Tax preparations in other 323area towns
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Liberty Tax?
You can reach Liberty Tax at (323) 913-9303.
Where is Liberty Tax?
Liberty Tax is at 4209 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004.
Is Liberty Tax open on Saturday?
No. Liberty Tax lists Saturday as closed.